ncore Dance Academy

INTRODUCTORY  2017-2018

Creative Movement

3-4 yrs        Tuesday           3:30 4:15              Kaitlyn
3-4 yrs        Saturday          9:45 - 10:30          Jessica

           
Primary

4-5 yrs       Tuesday            4:15- 5: 15            Kaitlyn
4-5 yrs       Saturday          10:30 - 11:30        Jessica

           
Jazz          

4-5 yrs        Friday               4:30 - 5:15            Emily
4-5 yrs        Saturday          12:00 - 12:45       Sara
6-7 yrs        Friday               3:30 - 4:30            Emily
6-8 yrs        Saturday          11:00 - 12:00        Sara
8-11 yrs      Thursday         5:30 - 6:30           Lindsay W.
9-12 yrs      Saturday         10:00 - 11:00        Sara
12+ yrs      Thursday         8:30 - 9:30            Lindsay W.

           
Tap          

4-5 yrs        Friday              5:15 - 6:00          Natalie
6-8 yrs        Friday             6:00 - 7:00           Natalie
6-8 yrs       Saturday        10:00 - 11:00        Natalie
8-11 yrs     Tuesday         3:30 - 4:30            Sara

           
Ballet Choreography          

5-7 yrs       Tuesday          5:15 - 6:15           Kaitlyn
5-7 yrs       Saturday        11:30- 12:30         Jessica
8-11 yrs     Saturday        1:30 - 2:30            Jessica

           
Acrobatics         

4-5 yrs       Monday       3:30 - 4: 15           Danielle  
6-8 yrs       Monday       4:15 - 5:15            Danielle

8-11 yrs     Monday       5:15 - 6:15            Danielle 


Hip Hop          

4-6 yrs       Monday       6:15 - 7:00             Melissa
4-6 yrs       Saturday      9:45 - 10:30          Melissa
6-8 yrs       Saturday     10:30 - 11:15         Melissa  (Intro / Interm)
7-10 yrs     Tuesday       7:00 - 7:45            Melissa
9-11 yrs     Saturday    11:15 - 12:00         Melissa   (Intro / Interm)
11+ yrs      Tuesday     7:45 - 8:30              Melissa
12+ yrs      Saturday    8:30 - 9:30              Melissa   (Intro / Interm)
Adult         Tuesday     8:30 - 9:30              Melissa

INTERMEDIATE  2017-2018

   
Jazz         

6-9 yrs           Wednesday     5:30 - 6:30             Lindsay
7-11 yrs         Saturday         12:45 - 1:45           Sara
10-12 yrs       Tuesday          6:30 - 7:30             Sara
13+ yrs           Thursday        7:30 - 8:30             Lindsay  W.

         
Tap         

6-9 yrs            Thursday        5:30 - 6:30             Gaylene
7-11 yrs          Saturday        11:00 - 12:00         Natalie
10-12  yrs       Tuesday          5:30 - 6:30            Sara
13+  yrs          Monday          8:30 - 9:30             Stacy

          
Stage         

* must have 1 years Jazz experience    
7-11 yrs         Wednesday    6:30 - 7:30            Lindsay
12+ yrs          Thursday        8:30 - 9:30            Gaylene

          
Acrobatics         

5-7 yrs           Tuesday         3:30 - 4:30          Aldeana


Contemporary

* must do Jazz Tecnique or Jazz ​
​Teen 13+ yrs                   Tuesday         8:30 - 9:30           Sara

           
Hip Hop         

6-8 yrs           Saturday          10:30 - 11:15          Melissa (Intro/Interm)
8-11 yrs         Monday            7:00 - 7:45              Melissa
9-11 yrs         Saturday          11:15 - 12:00          Melissa (Intro/Interm)
12+ yrs          Monday             7:45 - 8:30             Melissa
12+ yrs          Saturday           12:00 - 12:45         Melissa (Intro/Interm)


Ballet Choreography       

6-9 yrs             Thursday        4:30 - 5:30              Sydney
6-9 yrs             Saturday        12:30 - 1:30            Jessica
9-12 yrs           Thursday        3:30 - 4:30             Sydney

          
Ballet Technique         

11+ yrs            Thursday         8:30 - 9:30            Sydney

Intro | Intermediate Class List