INTRODUCTORY  2017-2018

Creative Movement          
3-4 yrs        Tuesday           3:30 4:15              Kaitlyn
3-4 yrs        Saturday          9:45 - 10:30          Jessica
           
Primary          
4-5 yrs       Tuesday            4:15- 5: 15            Kaitlyn
4-5 yrs       Saturday          10:30 - 11:30        Jessica
           
Jazz          
4-5 yrs        Friday               4:30 - 5:15            Emily

4-5 yrs        Saturday          12:00 - 12:45       Sara
6-7 yrs        Friday               3:30 - 4:30            Emily

6-8 yrs        Saturday          11:00 - 12:00        Sara
8-11 yrs      Thursday         5:30 - 6:30           Lindsay W.
9-12 yrs      Saturday         10:00 - 11:00        Sara
12+ yrs      Thursday         8:30 - 9:30            Lindsay W.
           
Tap          
4-5 yrs        Friday              5:15 - 6:00          Natalie
4-5 yrs        Saturday        1:00 - 1:45           Natalie
6-8 yrs        Friday             6:00 - 7:00           Natalie

6-8 yrs       Saturday        10:00 - 11:00        Natalie

8-11 yrs     Tuesday         3:30 - 4:30            Sara

9-12 yrs     Saturday        12:00 - 1:00        Natalie

12+ yrs      Tuesday         7:30 - 8:30          Sara
           
Ballet Choreography          
5-7 yrs       Tuesday          5:15 - 6:15           Kaitlyn
5-7 yrs       Saturday        11:30- 12:30         Jessica

8-11 yrs     Thursday        6:30 - 7:30           Sydney

8-11 yrs     Saturday        1:30 - 2:30            Jessica
           
Acrobatics          
4-5 yrs       Monday       3:30 - 4: 15           Danielle  
6-8 yrs       Monday       4:15 - 5:15            Danielle 8-11 yrs     Monday       5:15 - 6:15            Danielle 


Hip Hop          
4-6 yrs       Monday       6:15 - 7:00             Melissa
4-6 yrs       Saturday      9:45 - 10:30          Melissa
6-8 yrs       Saturday     10:30 - 11:15         Melissa  (Intro / Interm)
7-10 yrs     Tuesday       7:00 - 7:45            Melissa
9-11 yrs     Saturday    11:15 - 12:00         Melissa   (Intro / Interm)
11+ yrs      Tuesday     7:45 - 8:30              Melissa
12+ yrs      Saturday    8:30 - 9:30              Melissa   (Intro / Interm)

Adult         Tuesday     8:30 - 9:30              Melissa

2017-2018 Season


At Encore, all classes are structured according to age and ability.  It is of utmost importance to us that your dancer is placed in a class that is appropriate to encourage success. 


We offer all different styles of dance for all ages come on into the office during the summer office hours Every Wednesday Starting July 2nd 3-7pm!


Intro / Intermediate Class Schedule

INTERMEDIATE  2017-2018
   
Jazz          
6-9 yrs           Wednesday     5:30 - 6:30             Lindsay
7-11 yrs         Saturday         12:45 - 1:45           Sara
10-12 yrs       Tuesday          6:30 - 7:30             Sara
13+ yrs           Thursday        7:30 - 8:30             Lindsay  W.
           
Tap          
6-9 yrs            Thursday        5:30 - 6:30             Gaylene

7-11 yrs          Saturday        11:00 - 12:00         Natalie

10-12  yrs       Tuesday          5:30 - 6:30            Sara

13+  yrs          Monday          8:30 - 9:30             Stacy
           
Stage          
* must have 1 years Jazz experience    
7-11 yrs         Wednesday    6:30 - 7:30            Lindsay
12+ yrs          Thursday        8:30 - 9:30            Gaylene
           
Acrobatics          
5-7 yrs           Tuesday         3:30 - 4:30          Aldeana


Contemporary

* must do Jazz Tecnique or Jazz 

Pre-Teen 10-12 yrs        Thursday        7:30 - 8:30           Sydney

​Teen 13+ yrs                   Tuesday         8:30 - 9:30           Sara 
           
Hip Hop          
6-8 yrs           Saturday          10:30 - 11:15          Melissa (Intro/Interm)
8-11 yrs         Monday            7:00 - 7:45              Melissa

9-11 yrs         Saturday          11:15 - 12:00          Melissa (Intro/Interm)

12+ yrs          Monday             7:45 - 8:30             Melissa
12+ yrs          Saturday           12:00 - 12:45         Melissa (Intro/Interm)
           
Ballet Choreography        
6-9 yrs             Thursday        4:30 - 5:30              Sydney
6-9 yrs             Saturday        12:30 - 1:30            Jessica

9-12 yrs           Thursday        3:30 - 4:30             Sydney
           
Ballet Technique          
11+ yrs            Thursday         8:30 - 9:30            Sydney